Skip to content

Ficando Doida

22/03/2007

Oooooooooooooi!

Tdo beiiim?!

Eu tô mto beim!

Fora a loucura e correria da facul… Tá tudo mto bom!

Nossa, tenho MUITOS trabalhos pra fazer!

E pra completar tô tirando a minha carta…. Ai fica akela coisa… Tudo de uma vez só!

Já já eu piro!
 
Bom…. Só vim mesmo pra postar uma mísica q éh mto mto foda!

 ——————————–
 

Big Girls Don’t Cry – Fergie

The smell of your skin lingers on me now
You’re probably on your flight back to your hometown
I need some shelter of my own protection baby
Be with myself in center, clarity, peace, serenity

I hope you know, I hope you know
That this has nothing to do with you
It’s personal, myself and I
We got some straightening out to do
And I’m gonna miss you like a child misses their
blanket
But I’ve gotta get a move on with my life
It’s time to be a big girl now
And big girls don’t cry
Don’t cry, Dont cry, Dont cry

The path that I’m walking, I must go alone
I must take the baby steps til I’m full grown
Fairy tales don’t always have a happy ending do they
And I forseek the dark ahead if I stay

I hope you know, I hope you know
That this has nothing to do with you
It’s personal, myself and I
We got some straightening out to do
And i’m gonna miss you like a child misses their
blanket
But I’ve gotta get a move on with my life
It’s time to be a big girl now
And big girls don’t cry
Don’t cry, Dont cry, Dont cry

Like a little school mate in the school yard
We’ll play jacks and uno cards
I’ll be your best friend
And you’ll be my valentine
Yes you can hold my hand if you want to
Cuz I wanna hold yours too
We’ll be playmates and lovers and share our secret
worlds
But it’s time for me to go home
It’s getting late, dark outside
I need to be with myself in center, clarity, peace,
serenity

I hope you know, I hope you know
That this has nothing to do with you
It’s personal, myself and I
We got some straightening out to do
And i’m gonna miss you like a child misses their
blanket
But I’ve gotta get a move on with my life
It’s time to be a big girl now
And big girls don’t cry
Don’t cry, Dont cry, Dont cry
da da da da da da

 ——————————–

Para ouvir… Aperte Play!

——————————–


Anúncios
No comments yet

Deixe um comentário

Preencha os seus dados abaixo ou clique em um ícone para log in:

Logotipo do WordPress.com

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta WordPress.com. Sair / Alterar )

Imagem do Twitter

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Twitter. Sair / Alterar )

Foto do Facebook

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Facebook. Sair / Alterar )

Foto do Google+

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Google+. Sair / Alterar )

Conectando a %s

%d blogueiros gostam disto: